Goodman · Furnace · GMVC95 / AMVC95 series

GMVC950704CXAE parts

39 replacement parts that fit the Goodman GMVC950704CXAE, with OEM part numbers, grouped by system.

Controls & boards

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Integrated furnace control boardPCBKF1031
Model memory chip for control board0130F002811

Ignition & flame

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Hot surface igniter, silicon nitride0130F00008117 second
Flame sensor0130F000101

Gas valve & orifices

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Gas valve0151M000281Honeywell VR92
Burner orifice10716003As required
Gas manifold, 3 burner201964021

Pressure & limit switches

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Pressure switch (yellow)201973081
Pressure switch (gray)111771131
Primary limit switch201629071
Flame rollout switch, manual reset (yellow)101235331
Auxiliary limit, manual reset (gray)101235371

Electrical

PartPart #QtySize / rating
TransformerB11416051120 V to 24 V, 40 VA
Line inductor (choke) for blower motorB114166615.9 A
Door interlock switchB13708181
Blower wire harness0259F000241
Control harness0259F000401
Power harness, line voltage0259F000411

Motors & blowers

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Blower motor, ECM0131M0027113/4 HP
Blower motor end bells0131M0018313/4 HP
Blower wheelB1368047110 x 10 in.
Blower housing0271F00004P110 x 10 in.
Blower motor grommetA40027021

Inducer & venting

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Inducer (draft) blower assembly0271F001261
Inducer blower shield111651071
Flue pipe223095011
Flue elbow201718021
Fresh air coupling200497011

Heat exchanger & burners

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Heat exchanger assembly, 3 burner0257F001391
Inshot burner10735102As required
Burner bracket, 3 burner201904111

Condensate

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Drain trap201717011
Drain hose202019011
Drain hose202019021
Drain tube202018022
Rubber coupling102543031
Standpipe kit101955171

Cabinet & doors

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Control mounting panel0121F000941
Goodman nameplate0161F00000P1

Source: Goodman repair parts manual RP-719A (May 2014) (pages 3, 5, 7, 9, 11). Part names are written by HVACopedia.

Part numbers are taken from the manufacturer’s published repair parts documents and are listed so you can identify the right part. Manufacturers replace and supersede numbers over time, so confirm the number with your distributor before you order, and use factory-authorized parts on equipment under warranty. Replacing gas, electrical and refrigerant parts is work for a licensed technician. HVACopedia is not affiliated with any manufacturer; brand and model names only identify the equipment.